Connect with us

Markets & Finance

Markets May Have Just Had Their Second “DeepSeek Shock”

Published

on

US semiconductor stocks fell sharply in mid-July 2026 after a decline in chipmakers dragged the broader market lower, coinciding with growing reports that a new Chinese AI lab — reportedly named after a Pink Floyd album — is delivering competitive AI performance at a fraction of the cost of leading US models. The episode echoes the original “DeepSeek shock” of early 2025 and reflects a deeper structural trend: US businesses increasingly experimenting with cheaper Chinese AI models even as export controls tighten.

What Happened in the Markets

US stocks fell for a second consecutive session in mid-July 2026, with the S&P 500 losing 1.01% to close at 7,457.69 and the Nasdaq Composite dropping 1.4% to 25,520.24 as tech stocks came under renewed scrutiny (CNBC). For the week, the S&P 500 fell 1.6% and the Nasdaq slid 2.9%, with the VanEck Semiconductor ETF posting its third weekly decline in four weeks, down almost 9% over that period. Fortune’s coverage directly ties renewed market anxiety to “a Chinese AI lab named after a Pink Floyd album,” describing the episode as potentially markets’ “second DeepSeek shock” (Fortune).

Why “Second” Matters

The original DeepSeek shock, in early 2025, saw the Chinese startup demonstrate AI performance comparable to leading US models while relying on less advanced semiconductor hardware — a direct consequence of Chinese labs adapting to US export restrictions through aggressive software optimization, including model compression, sparse computation, and custom low-level code that squeezed more capability out of constrained hardware (Binaryverse AI reporting). That episode triggered a sharp repricing of the assumption that US chip export controls could reliably constrain Chinese AI progress.

A second such episode in 2026 would reinforce a thesis many analysts have been reluctant to fully price in: that software-side innovation in China is proving more durable and more replicable than a one-off event, and that the gap between US and Chinese AI capability — measured in practical deployed performance rather than raw compute access — may be narrower and more persistent than export-control policy assumes.

The Cost Angle Is the Real Story

Fortune’s broader coverage of the moment highlights a parallel trend that may matter more commercially than the headline model comparison: businesses are experimenting with cheaper Chinese AI models specifically because US rivals are getting more expensive (Fortune). If enterprise AI adoption increasingly bifurcates along a cost axis — with Chinese models capturing price-sensitive use cases globally — that has direct implications for the pricing power and market share assumptions embedded in US AI company valuations.

The Export Control Backdrop

This is unfolding against Washington’s January 2026 tightening of AI chip export rules, which introduced new total processing power (TPP) thresholds for chips destined for China, alongside 25% tariffs, 50% volume caps and mandatory US-based testing for the narrow band of chips still eligible for case-by-case licensing (Informed Clearly). The persistence of competitive Chinese AI output despite these restrictions raises the same question the original DeepSeek episode raised in 2025: are export controls constraining capability, or primarily constraining the hardware pathway to capability while leaving the software pathway open?

Key Takeaways

  • A new Chinese AI lab has triggered renewed market anxiety, contributing to a multi-week decline in US semiconductor stocks through mid-July 2026.
  • The episode is being compared directly to the original 2025 DeepSeek shock, which demonstrated that Chinese labs could match US AI performance despite chip export restrictions.
  • US businesses are increasingly adopting cheaper Chinese AI models as domestic alternatives become more expensive, a commercially significant trend beyond the headline capability comparison.
  • The recurrence of this pattern raises fresh doubts about whether hardware-focused export controls can durably constrain Chinese AI progress.

Discover more from The Economy

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Markets & Finance

GoPro Stock Analysis (GPRO): Why It Surged 46% in One Day

Published

on

GoPro shares rocketed 46% on August 31, 2026 — with a further 55% gain in after-hours trading — after Bloomberg reported that YouTube creator Mark Fischbach, known online as Markiplier, had quietly built an 8.5% stake in the struggling action-camera maker, an extraordinary single-day move for a company that has lost more than 60% of its value over the past year and warned investors of “substantial doubt” about its ability to continue as a going concern.

The Trigger: A Creator, Not an Activist Investor

According to Bloomberg’s reporting, Fischbach — who has built a YouTube audience approaching 40 million subscribers over roughly 15 years — disclosed a passive 8.5% ownership position in GoPro via Schedule 13G filing, corresponding to 13.5 million Class A shares worth approximately $18.4 million at the time of disclosure. Crucially, Fischbach is not taking an activist posture: there is no indication he is seeking board representation or pushing for operational changes. In his own words, he described the purchase in simple terms: “I saw the stock and where it was, I was like that seems undervalued,” adding, “It’s just something I’ve been cooking in the background; I want the company to succeed.”

The market reaction was dramatic relative to GoPro’s recent trading history. Shares surged from around $0.60 to close at $0.8762, a 46.1% gain, on trading volume of roughly 142.5 million shares — nearly 20 times the average volume of the previous five sessions. The stock continued climbing after hours, reaching $1.3615 by late afternoon Eastern time.

The Fundamentals Fischbach Is Betting Against

The rally is notable precisely because it runs counter to GoPro’s underlying financial trajectory, which has been deteriorating for years. Recent quarterly results paint a difficult picture:

  • Q2 2026 revenue: $104.93 million, down 31.3% year-over-year.
  • Q2 2026 net loss: $51 million.
  • Camera unit sell-through: Fell 38% to approximately 291,000 units.
  • Going-concern warning: Management has disclosed substantial doubt about the company’s ability to continue operating without additional capital or a turnaround.
  • Workforce reduction: GoPro has laid off 23% of its workforce during 2026 and has explored a potential sale of the company.
  • Founder support: CEO and founder Nicholas Woodman has personally lent the company money through stock purchases, a signal of insider commitment but also of the severity of GoPro’s cash position.

Full-year FY2025 revenue came in at $651.5 million, down 18.7% year-over-year, and that decline accelerated sharply into Q1 2026, when revenue fell 26.2% year-over-year to $99.1 million. Regional breakdowns show the pain was not confined to one market: EMEA revenue declined 26.3% in FY2025 and a dramatic 48.2% in Q1 2026, while Asia-Pacific fell 52.8% in FY2025. Only the United States showed resilience in FY2025, up 6.5%, before that too reversed into an 11.9% decline in Q1 2026.

Why GoPro Keeps Losing Ground: The Competitive Geometry

Independent analysis attributes GoPro’s structural decline to what one report called “competitive geometry” rather than any single misstep. Sony Group dominates the imaging-sensor supply chain that action cameras depend on, while Garmin has quietly built a dominant franchise across outdoor, fitness, and adventure devices. Both companies are order-of-magnitude larger than GoPro, competing for shelf space, developer attention, and R&D dollars against a much smaller rival that lacks the scale to match their investment.

GoPro’s business model compounds the challenge: discretionary hardware with thin margins, limited ecosystem lock-in compared to smartphone-based alternatives, and a subscription service that — while growing — remains too small to meaningfully offset hardware revenue volatility. Subscription and service revenue did grow 11% year-over-year as of an August 10, 2026 disclosure, a bright spot suggesting a partial pivot toward recurring revenue, though not yet at a scale that changes the company’s overall financial trajectory.

The GP3 Launch: The Actual Turnaround Catalyst to Watch

Separate from the Markiplier-driven rally, GoPro’s more fundamental turnaround thesis rests on its GP3 camera platform. CEO Nicholas Woodman has framed GP3 as enabling “a more premium camera lineup with category-leading image quality and processing performance, positioning GoPro to compete at even higher tiers of the digital imaging market.” However, the company’s Q4 2025 earnings report — which included the GP3 announcement — actually triggered a 24% single-day stock decline after revenue of $202 million missed guidance of $220 million, despite the quarter producing positive adjusted EBITDA of $1 million. That mixed reaction underscores the skepticism embedded in GPRO’s valuation: investors have been unwilling to reward positive signals without clear, sustained proof that a new product cycle can reverse four consecutive years of revenue decline.

Valuation Snapshot

MetricValueContext
52-week high$3.05September 2025
52-week low$0.57August 12, 2026
Market cap (pre-rally, Aug 28, 2026)~$110 millionDown from ~$13 billion twelve years ago
Price-to-Sales ratio~0.19xWell below historical median of 0.7x
Sole analyst ratingSellPer pre-rally coverage
Aug 31 single-day move+46.1% (regular session), +55% additional after-hoursDriven entirely by Markiplier stake disclosure

What the Technical Picture Says

Despite the sharp rally, technical analysis published the same day cautioned that GoPro’s longer-term downtrend remains firmly intact. The stock’s 200-day exponential moving average sat at approximately $0.98 — well above the post-rally price — while daily RSI readings suggested renewed buying interest without confirming a broader trend reversal. Hourly RSI readings in the mid-70s were flagged as “firmly overbought,” suggesting the move could be susceptible to near-term pullback even if the disclosure itself represents a genuine, durable shift in market sentiment toward the stock.

The Investment Question: Sentiment Catalyst vs. Fundamental Turnaround

For investors evaluating GPRO following this episode, the core question is whether Fischbach’s stake functions as a durable sentiment catalyst — potentially drawing renewed retail and creator-economy attention to a company whose core product overlaps directly with his content-creator audience — or whether it represents a temporary, idiosyncratic spike disconnected from the deteriorating fundamentals still playing out in GoPro’s revenue and unit-sales trends. The stock’s own trading history offers a cautionary parallel: GPRO has previously experienced retail-driven meme-stock rallies, including a 73% single-day spike in July 2025 driven by Reddit trading communities, that subsequently cooled without translating into sustained fundamental improvement.

Key Takeaways

  • GoPro stock surged 46% in regular trading and a further 55% after-hours on August 31, 2026, after YouTuber Markiplier disclosed an 8.5% ownership stake.
  • The rally occurred despite GoPro’s Q2 2026 revenue falling 31.3% year-over-year and a company disclosure of “substantial doubt” about its ability to continue as a going concern.
  • GoPro’s structural decline is attributed to its inability to compete at scale against Sony (imaging sensors) and Garmin (outdoor/adventure devices).
  • The company’s GP3 premium camera platform represents its primary fundamental turnaround catalyst, though its initial earnings reception was negative.
  • Technical indicators suggest the stock’s longer-term downtrend remains intact despite the sharp single-day sentiment-driven rally.

Frequently Asked Questions

Why did GoPro stock jump 46% on August 31, 2026?

Bloomberg reported that YouTube creator Markiplier (Mark Fischbach) disclosed an 8.5% ownership stake in GoPro, describing it as a personal conviction buy in a company he believes is undervalued.

Is GoPro’s business actually improving?

Not clearly. Q2 2026 revenue fell 31.3% year-over-year with a $51 million net loss, and the company has disclosed going-concern doubts, though subscription revenue grew 11% year-over-year as a partial bright spot.

Is Markiplier’s stake an activist investment?

No. Fischbach has described the purchase as a passive, personal investment and has not indicated any intent to seek board representation or push for operational changes at GoPro.


Discover more from The Economy

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.

Continue Reading

Auto

Tesla Stock Buy or Sell 2026: TSLA Q2 Earnings Breakdown

Published

on

Tesla posted record Q2 2026 revenue of $28.24 billion — beating consensus estimates by roughly 7–10% — while operating margin collapsed to just 1.4% from 4.1% a year earlier and free cash flow turned negative, a split result that has left analysts divided on whether TSLA is a car company absorbing an AI investment binge or an AI company that happens to still sell cars.

The Headline Numbers: A Beat and a Miss in the Same Report

Tesla’s second-quarter 2026 results, released July 22, delivered a genuine top-line surprise alongside a clear profitability disappointment:

  • Revenue: $28.24 billion, beating the consensus estimate of roughly $25.5–26.4 billion by 6.8–10.5%, and pushing trailing-twelve-month revenue above $100 billion for the first time in company history.
  • Adjusted EPS: $0.33, missing consensus estimates that ranged from $0.49 to $0.54 depending on the source — a shortfall of 32–38%.
  • Deliveries: A record 480,126 vehicles, up 25% year-over-year.
  • Operating margin: Fell to 1.4% from 4.1% a year earlier, with operating income down approximately 57% year-over-year to $398 million.
  • Automotive gross margin: 16.3%, excluding regulatory credits.
  • Free cash flow: Negative $1.09 billion for the quarter.
  • Operating expenses: Climbed 47% year-over-year to $4.35 billion, driven largely by AI, robotics, and manufacturing investment.

CFO Vaibhav Taneja guided full-year 2026 capital expenditures to exceed $25 billion, with further growth expected over the following two to three years — a scale of spending that explains most of the margin compression investors are reacting to.

Understanding Tesla as Three Separate Businesses

One widely cited framework for interpreting Tesla’s earnings volatility treats the company as three distinct businesses running on different timelines, each of which needs to be evaluated separately rather than blended into a single “TSLA earnings” narrative:

The Auto Clock ticks every quarter and is about deliveries, pricing, and per-vehicle margins — the segment most exposed to the loss of the U.S. federal EV tax credit and intensifying Chinese competition eating into unit economics.

The Energy Clock also reports quarterly but receives far less attention despite arguably stronger underlying economics; energy storage deployments reached 13.5 GWh in Q2 2026, and the Services and Energy segment posted record profitability and margin for the quarter.

The Robot Clock — covering Robotaxi and Optimus — doesn’t operate on a quarterly cadence at all, and is the segment driving most of the bull case and most of the valuation debate, since its economics remain largely speculative rather than reported.

Robotaxi: Genuine Progress, Genuine Scale Gap

Tesla’s Robotaxi service expanded meaningfully during the quarter, launching in three additional Florida cities — Miami, Orlando, and Tampa — bringing the service to seven major U.S. metros in total, including Austin, Dallas, and Houston. Cumulative unsupervised Robotaxi miles exceeded 380,000 across two states with what VP of AI Ashok Elluswamy described as zero notable safety incidents, and cumulative paid Robotaxi miles grew from minimal levels in mid-2025 to approximately 2.25 million miles by June 2026.

However, the scale gap versus established competitors remains stark. One analysis noted Tesla’s entire Texas Robotaxi fleet numbered around 42 vehicles, compared to Waymo’s 577 registered vehicles in the same state — and Waymo already delivers roughly 500,000 paid rides per week across ten U.S. cities. The comparison matters because it separates geographic footprint (where Tesla’s map coverage looks broad) from actual operating capacity (where the fleet remains small relative to leading competitors). Tesla also faces a newly approved competitor in Amazon’s Zoox, which received federal approval to deploy vehicles lacking a steering wheel or pedal controls entirely — a regulatory milestone Tesla’s own Cybercab has not yet reached, with the company proceeding cautiously given the reputational risk of any high-profile accident.

FSD Adoption Is Accelerating Faster Than the Headline Numbers Suggest

Full Self-Driving (Supervised) — Tesla’s driver-assistance product that still requires a human ready to steer or brake at all times — showed strong underlying momentum. Active FSD subscriptions rose 56% year-over-year to 1.48 million total subscribers, and in North America approximately 55% of Q2 deliveries had an FSD subscription enabled at time of delivery. CEO Elon Musk characterized this trend on the earnings call by noting that for a meaningful share of buyers, “they’re actually buying Tesla Full Self-Driving with a car attached, as opposed to a car” — a framing that underscores how central software monetization has become to Tesla’s long-term margin story, even as the underlying auto business absorbs near-term pricing pressure.

Valuation: The Bull Case Requires Believing in the Robot Clock

By early August 2026, TSLA traded in the $320s–$330s, well off its 52-week high of $498.83 and closer to (though still above) its 52-week low of $297.38. At that price range, some analysts pegged the stock at roughly 360 times trailing earnings — an extraordinarily high multiple by conventional valuation standards that only makes sense if a substantial share of the current price reflects expected future value from Robotaxi and Optimus, rather than the auto business’s current 1.4% operating margin.

SegmentCurrent State (Q2 2026)Investment Thesis Implication
Auto480,126 deliveries, 16.3% gross margin ex-credits, pricing pressure from EV credit loss and China competitionNear-term earnings driver, currently under margin pressure
Energy13.5 GWh deployed, record segment profitabilityUnderappreciated, steadily growing profit contributor
Robotaxi/Optimus7 metros live, ~2.25M cumulative paid miles, fleet scale far behind WaymoLong-duration bet; largely unpriced by current fundamentals, core to bull valuation case

The Investment Decision Framework

For investors weighing whether TSLA is a buy or sell heading into the back half of 2026, the decision essentially reduces to a single question: how much weight should be placed on the Robot Clock relative to the Auto Clock? Investors bullish on Tesla’s autonomous-driving and robotics ambitions can point to genuine operational progress — expanding Robotaxi coverage, rapidly growing FSD subscriptions, and heavy AI infrastructure investment funded by a still-massive auto and energy revenue base. Skeptics point to compressed near-term margins, negative free cash flow, a fleet scale still far behind established robotaxi competitors, and a valuation multiple that assumes years of future execution most companies never achieve on schedule.

Key Takeaways

  • Tesla’s Q2 2026 revenue of $28.24 billion beat estimates, but adjusted EPS of $0.33 missed consensus by roughly a third, and operating margin fell to 1.4% from 4.1% a year earlier.
  • Heavy AI, robotics, and manufacturing capex (guided above $25 billion for full-year 2026) is the primary driver of margin compression and negative free cash flow.
  • Robotaxi expanded to seven U.S. metros with 380,000+ unsupervised miles, but Tesla’s fleet scale remains far smaller than Waymo’s in comparable markets.
  • FSD subscriptions rose 56% year-over-year to 1.48 million, with roughly 55% of North American Q2 deliveries including an active FSD subscription.
  • TSLA’s valuation, near 360x trailing earnings in early August 2026, depends heavily on investors’ confidence in the long-term autonomous vehicle and robotics business rather than current auto margins.

Frequently Asked Questions

Why did Tesla stock react negatively to a revenue beat?

Because profitability metrics — adjusted EPS, operating margin, and free cash flow — all missed expectations or turned negative, overshadowing the top-line beat and record delivery numbers.

How big is Tesla’s Robotaxi business compared to Waymo?

Tesla’s Robotaxi fleet remains significantly smaller; one analysis found roughly 42 vehicles in Texas compared to Waymo’s 577 registered vehicles in the same state, with Waymo delivering about 500,000 weekly paid rides across ten cities.

Is Tesla’s high valuation justified?

It depends on whether an investor believes Tesla’s Robotaxi and Optimus robotics businesses will scale successfully; at roughly 360x trailing earnings, the stock’s valuation is difficult to justify based on current auto and energy segment profitability alone.


Discover more from The Economy

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.

Continue Reading

Investment

Fidelity Investments Review 2026: SPAXX Yields & Zero-Fee Funds

Published

on

Fidelity’s flagship cash sweep, SPAXX, currently yields around 3.3–3.5% with no account or subscription fees, while its zero-expense-ratio index funds remain a rare structural advantage among major brokerages — a combination that continues to make Fidelity one of the most competitive full-service platforms for both idle cash and long-term retirement portfolios heading into the back half of 2026.

SPAXX and the State of Fidelity’s Cash Yields

Fidelity’s core brokerage sweep vehicle, the Fidelity Government Money Market Fund (SPAXX), reported a 7-day yield of approximately 3.32% as of August 11, 2026, with Morningstar separately showing a trailing-twelve-month yield of 3.49% as of late August. SPAXX carries a gross and net expense ratio of 0.42%, according to its most recent prospectus dated June 26, 2026 — a fee that, on a $50,000 cash balance, works out to roughly $210 a year skimmed off the fund’s gross yield before any interest reaches the investor.

That expense ratio sits on the higher side of the money-market peer group, which matters because SPAXX’s yield floats directly with short-term Treasury and repo rates rather than paying a fixed rate. As of late August 2026, coupon-equivalent Treasury bill yields ranged from about 3.7% on the 4-week bill to roughly 4.0% on the 52-week bill, with the Federal Reserve’s target rate sitting at 3.75% upper bound — down 0.75 percentage points from a year earlier. In practical terms, SPAXX’s yield has been drifting lower over the past twelve months and would likely fall further with additional Fed rate cuts, since the fund’s short-duration holdings mature quickly and get reinvested at whatever the market is paying that week.

Fidelity also offers several sibling money market funds with different yield and risk profiles:

FundSymbolApprox. Yield (late July 2026)Structure
Fidelity Government Money Market FundSPAXX~3.29–3.33%Government securities, standard sweep option
Fidelity Government Cash ReservesFDRXX~3.38%Government securities
FIMM Government Portfolio – Class IFIGXX~3.55%Institutional-style government fund
Fidelity Treasury Only Money Market FundFDLXX~3.34–3.36%Treasury-only, narrower holdings
Fidelity Treasury MM – Daily Money ClassFDUXX~3.04–3.06%Treasury-only, retail daily-access class

The spread between these funds — roughly 30 basis points between the lowest and highest yielding options — is meaningful for larger cash balances, and underscores that the default SPAXX sweep is not necessarily the highest-yielding parking spot available within Fidelity’s own fund lineup.

Zero-Expense-Ratio Index Funds: Fidelity’s Structural Edge

Fidelity remains one of the only major brokerages offering true zero-expense-ratio index mutual funds, a lineup it introduced specifically to undercut Vanguard, Schwab, and other low-cost competitors on headline fees. For long-term retirement investors, this matters more than it might initially appear: even a modest 0.03–0.10% expense ratio difference compounds meaningfully over multi-decade holding periods, and Fidelity’s zero-fee funds remove that drag entirely for investors who don’t need active management.

This is the core of most Fidelity vs Vanguard comparisons circulating among retirement-focused investors in 2026: Vanguard pioneered low-cost index investing and still offers extremely competitive expense ratios, but Fidelity’s zero-fee funds go a step further on pure headline cost, while also offering the convenience of a single platform that also houses brokerage accounts, cash management, and money market options like SPAXX.

Retirement Portfolio Considerations

For investors building retirement portfolios on Fidelity, the practical decision tree typically comes down to three questions:

  • How much of your allocation is idle cash versus invested? Idle brokerage cash sitting in SPAXX at ~3.3% is earning meaningfully less than the S&P 500’s long-run historical average, so cash should generally be sized to near-term needs rather than treated as a long-term holding.
  • Are you optimizing for absolute lowest cost or for a one-stop platform? Fidelity’s zero-fee index funds compete on cost with virtually any provider, but the platform’s real advantage for many users is consolidating cash management, brokerage, and retirement accounts in one place.
  • Do you need the highest-yielding cash option available, or is convenience worth the yield gap? As the table above shows, moving cash from SPAXX into a Treasury-only or institutional-style fund within Fidelity’s own lineup can pick up 10–25 basis points with comparable safety characteristics.

Institutional-Grade Features Available to Retail Investors

Beyond cash and index funds, Fidelity extends several institutional-style tools to everyday retail investors that are less commonly available on competing platforms, including detailed fixed-income research tools, access to a wide range of money market fund share classes typically reserved for institutional accounts elsewhere, and no-fee IRA structures. This institutional-retail crossover is part of what has kept Fidelity competitive against both traditional full-service brokerages and newer low-cost entrants targeting younger investors.

The Honest Caveat: Money Market Funds Are Not Bank Deposits

It’s worth stating plainly what SPAXX and its sibling funds are not: they are not FDIC-insured, and they are not guaranteed to maintain a stable $1.00 net asset value, even though that stability is the fund’s stated objective and has held historically. Investors treating brokerage cash sweeps as a substitute for an FDIC-insured savings account should understand this distinction, particularly for balances well above what would otherwise sit in a bank account for near-term liquidity needs.

Key Takeaways

  • SPAXX, Fidelity’s default cash sweep, yields approximately 3.3–3.5% with a 0.42% expense ratio and no account or subscription fees.
  • Yields on SPAXX and similar funds are declining as the Federal Reserve’s target rate has fallen to 3.75% (upper bound), down from a year earlier.
  • Fidelity offers several money market fund variants with yields spanning roughly 3.0–3.6%, meaning the default sweep isn’t always the highest-yielding option available.
  • Fidelity’s zero-expense-ratio index funds remain a structural cost advantage versus most competitors, including Vanguard on pure headline fees.
  • Money market funds, including SPAXX, are not FDIC-insured and are not guaranteed to maintain a stable net asset value.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Fidelity’s SPAXX yield right now? SPAXX’s 7-day yield was approximately 3.32% as of August 11, 2026, with a trailing twelve-month yield near 3.49%, though this floats with short-term interest rates.

Are Fidelity’s zero-fee index funds really free? Yes — Fidelity’s zero-expense-ratio funds charge no annual management fee, a genuine structural advantage versus funds that charge even small percentages, which compound over long holding periods.

Is SPAXX FDIC insured? No. SPAXX is a money market mutual fund, not a bank deposit, and is not FDIC-insured, though it aims to maintain a stable $1.00 net asset value.


Discover more from The Economy

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending

Copyright © 2026 The Economy, Inc . All rights reserved .

Discover more from The Economy

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading